Previous Southside Aquatics JX Award Achievers

 

Southside Aquatics has a long history of its swimmers making a significant contribution to the swimming community. Below is a record of recognition by our junior swimmers who achieved YPS (Youth Performance Squad) and JX (Junior Excellence) awards:

 

 

2017-2018 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Legend Awards

                                Louisa Ballard (13)                                   Aaron (AJ) Miranda (15)

                                   Liam Peach (15)                                          Dylan Wilson (16)

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Darcy Gurrieri-Hyland (9)

Jai Kordis (9)

Morgan Peach (9)

Talia Svarc (9)

Thomas Booth (10)

Jazmine Booth (13)

Jesse Coleman (13)

Bailey Day (13)

Patrick Lavin (13)

Mia Marks (13)

Benjamin Morris (13)

Jackson Clarke (14)

Olivia Lavin (9)

Harrison Brain (10)

Asher Eiby (10)

Abigail Reynolds (11)

Monica Svarc (12)

Caitlin Barry (13)

Olivia Lizana (14)

Fraser Toon (14)

Flynn Mulcahy (15)

Layla Prendergast (9)

Cruz Lizana (10)

Alyssa Salt (10)

Luke Beeley (11)

Ryan Kennedy (11)

Avan Eiby (12)

Chloe McNamara (12)

Oriana Brain (13)

Griffin Howlett (13)

Madilyn Weir (13)

Mia Hamilton (14)

Tessa Howlett (9)

Amali Kordis (11)

Melina Thompson (11)

Andrea Tomasovic (11)

Jorja Weir (11)

Jaidyn Carlyle (13)

Benjamin Eckersley (13)

Anneka Peach (13)

Andrew Kennedy (14)

Natalie Hay (15)

Christian Kemp Howlett (15)

Sophie Arthur (16)

Georgia Hamilton (16)

Caitlin Messer (16)

 

2016-2017 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Legend Awards

                                   Coleman, Bailey 15                            Stewart, Hannah 13

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Brain, Harrison 9

Coleman, Bailey 14

Coleman, Jesse 12

Clarke, Jackson 12

Lizana, Olivia 12

Peach, Liam 13

Stewart, Hannah 13

Brain, Oriana 12

Eiby, Asher 9

Hamilton, Mia 13

Kim, Alexander 14

Lavin, Olivia 9

Lavin, Patrick 11

McNamara, Chloe 11

McNamara, Paige 13

Miranda, Aaron 14

Morris, Benjamin 11

Mulcahy, Flynn 14

Stewart, Keely 15

Toon, Fraser 14

Wilson, Dylan 14

Kennedy, Andrew 13

Arthur, Sophie 16

Cropper, Lauren 9

Eiby, Avan 11

Kemp Howlett, Christian 13

Kordis, Amali 9

Lawson, Katherine 12

Leonards, Morghana 15 Svarc, Monika 11

Carlyle, Matthew 16

Clarke, Isaac 12

Clement, Jordan 12

Hamilton, Georgia 15

Hay, Natalie 14

Howlett, Griffin 12

Kemp Howlett, Olivia 12 Kennedy, Ryan 10

Lawson, William 10

Leach, Elizaveta 14

Marshall, Annabelle 10

Peach, Anneka 11

Scanlan, Charli 10 

Shuker, Jennifer 15

Sinclair, Lachlan 14

Thompson, James 14 Thompson, Melina 10

 

2015-2016 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Jackson Clarke 12

Bailey Coleman 13

Jesse Coleman 11

Patrick Lavin 11

Morghana Leonards 14

Paige McNamara 12

Chloe McNamara 10

Aaron Miranda 13

Flynn Mulcahy 13

Hannah Stewart 13

Keely Stewart 14

Matthew Carlyle 16

Mia Hamilton 12

Hannah Hetherington 16

Natalie Hay 13

Jodie Leung 13

Olivia Lizana 12

Liam Peach 12

Jordan Clement 11

Avan Eiby 11

Georgia Hamilton 14

Elizaveta Leach 13

Charli Scanlan 9

James Thompson 14

Ella Wiech  9

Isaac Clarke 12

Solomon Coleman 16

Asher Eiby 9

Claire Kenny 13

Amali Kordis 9

Jemimah Krarup 12

Lachlan Sinclair 14

Samantha Sinclair 11

Alana Wiech 15

 

YPS  2014-2015 Southside Aquatics

YPS Gold

YPS Silver

YPS Bronze

YPS Blue

Ng, Michael 15

Coleman, Bailey 13

Coleman, Solomon 15

Hetherington, Hannah 16

Jeffries, Tom 18

Leonards, Morghana 13

Williams-Scudamore, Gabrielle 13

Allen, Sally 17

Gibbs, Kira 17

Ross, Jake 18

Stewart, Hannah 12

Stewart, Keely 13

Caldwell, Jack 16

Carlyle, Matthew 15

 

2014-2015 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Gold Star:

Lavin, Patrick 9

Hay, Natalie 12

Mitmannsgruber, Matteo 11

Mulcahy, Flynn 12

Hamilton, Mia 11

Leung, Jodie 12

Shuker, Jennifer 13

Hamilton, Georgia 13

Vardy, Sienna 11

Clement, Jordan 10

 

YPS  2013-2014 Southside Aquatics

YPS Gold

YPS Silver

YPS Bronze

YPS Blue

Ng, Michael 15

Jeffries, Tom 16

Wixted, Hannah 16

Caldwell, Jack 15

Parry, Benjamin 16

Ross, Jake 16

Carlyle, Matthew 14

Gibbs, Kira 16

Player, Kieren 16

 

2013-2014 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Vardy, Sienna 9

Williams-Scudamore, Gabrielle 12

 

Caldwell, Lilly 13

Clarke, Jackson 10

Clement, Jordan 9

Johnson, Claire 13

Mulcahy, Flynn 11

Waters, Madison 12

Leung, Jodie 11

Wiech, Alana 13

Bailey, Letishia 10

Clarke, Isaac 10

Leach, Elizaveta 11

Shuker, Jennifer 12

 

YPS  2012-2013 Southside Aquatics

YPS Gold

YPS Silver

YPS Bronze

YPS Blue

Coleman, Solomon

Bilton-Philp, Dominic

Ng, Michael

Hetherington, Hannah

Wendt, Samuel

Allan, Sally

Caldwell, Jack

Jeffries, Tom

Wendt, Caitlin

Wixted, Hannah

Bendle, Guy

Player, Kieren

Ross, Jake

 

2012-2013 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Arthur, Riley 13

Bellas, Natasha 10

Thomson, Emily 9

Williams-Scudamore,    Gabrielle* 10

Clarke, Jackson 9

Magee, Ryan 12

Caldwell, Lilly 11

Jacklin, Simone 10

Ryan, Alexandrea 11

Vardy, Sienna 9

Waters, Madison 11

Howe, James 12

Johnson, Claire 12

Leung, Jodie 10

Shuker, Jennifer 11

Clarke, Isaac 9

Arthur, Sophie 11

Gibbs, Kymbalee 13

Magee, Ashleigh 9

Wiech, Alana 12

 

YPS  2011-2012 Southside Aquatics

YPS Gold

YPS Silver

YPS Bronze

YPS Blue

Bilton-Philp, Dominic

Caldwell, Jack

Ng, Michael

Wixted, Hannah

Allan, Sally

Friend, Robert

Hetherington, Hannah

Johnstone, Jaiden

Wendt, Caitlin

Wendt, Samuel

Bendle, Guy

Jeffries, Tom

 

2011-2012 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Gold Star:

Waters Maddison

Williams-Scudamore, Gabrielle

Arthur, Riley

Ashcroft, Montana

Carlyle, Joshua

Church-Cramp, Winona

Jacklin, Simone

Johnson, Claire

Simatovic, Olivia

Smith, Rebecca

Wiech, Alana

Vardy, Sienna (8yrs)

Clarke, Jackson (8yrs)

Thomson, Emily (8yrs)

Magee, Ashleigh

McClurg, Hugh

Parry, Benjamin

Poh, Sebastian

Ryan, Alexander

Shuker, Jennifer

St Ledger, Jesse

Blazevic, Eddie

Martyn, Darci

Olson-Johnson, Troy

St. Ledger, Bailey

Caldwell, Lilly

Carlyle, Matthew

Friend, Jonothan

Magee, Ryan

St. Ledger, Gemma

 

YPS  2010-2011 Southside Aquatics

YPS Gold

YPS Silver

YPS Bronze

YPS Blue

Bilton-Philp, Dominic

Johnstone, Jaiden

Logan, Kieran

Wixted, Hannah

Ashcroft, Brock

Bendle, Guy

Parry, Benjamin

Vasil, Emily

Allan, Sally

Bendle, Lloyd

 

2010-2011 Southside Aquatics JX Achievers

JX Gold Awards

JX Silver Awards

JX Bronze Awards

JX Green Awards

Gold Star:

Caldwell Lily 9

Friend Jonathan 10

Waters Maddison 9

Ashcroft Montana 12

Johnson Claire 10

McClurg Hugh 10

Ryan Alexandrea 9

Sherrington Liam 12

Smith Rebecca 11

St Ledger Gemma 11

St Ledger Jesse 9

Wendt Caitlin 13

Carlyle Joshua 12

Martyn Darci 10

Miller Jordan 9

Player Kieran 13

Shuker Jennifer 9

Martyn Riley 13

Ross Jake 13

Williams‐Scudamore Gabrielle 9

Wixted Riley 11

Magee Ryan 10

Carlyle Matthew 11

Wendt Samuel 11

Caldwell Jack 12

Hetherington Hannah 12

Ng Michael 12

Jeffries Tom 13

Sherrington Connor 9

Wiech Alana 9